Urban Rigger

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Revised: 25-11-2020

1. Data liability

Urban Rigger ApS is the data controller for processing your personal data. Urban Rigger ApS owns the rigs where you are looking for a home or that are on your lease.

Urban Rigger ApS is responsible for managing your lease. This means that Urban Rigger ApS processes your personal data as a data controller If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, please contact Urban Rigger at

Mail: info@urbanrigger.com

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) provides you with the information you are entitled to receive in accordance with applicable data protection laws. You must read the privacy policy before providing your personal data.

The Privacy Policy applies to the processing of personal data collected about you, prior to, during or after termination of your rental relationship. The collection of personal data may be done through the website:  www.urbanrigger.com, from other tenants in the lease, in connection with any sale of the rigs or the controller’s  business, from public authorities, public records and directly from you.

2. Purposes, types of personal data and legal basis

For what purposes your personal data is processed for, what types of personal data are processed and what the legal basis is for processing your personal data will depend on each specific rental relationship. The following are the possible purposes, types of personal data and legal bases that can be used.

For what purposes is the personal data used?

  1. To assess whether you can get a rental property.
  2. To put you on the interest list for a rental property.
  3. Administration of your lease, including necessary communication.
  4. In order for a legal claim to be established, asserted or defended (e.g. rent boards and debt collection cases).
  5. To meet legal requirements and to comply with our legal obligations.
  6. To comply with the provisions of the lease, including charge rent/ consumption fee.
  7. To send you service messages.
  8. To accommodate your requests.
  9. To deal with complaints from you or complaints about you.
  10. As identification in case of breach of the lease agreement.
  11. In connection with the purchase and sale of the rigs and prior to their purchase and sale (due diligence).
  12. To legitimize you.
  13. In connection with a possible eviction via the bailiff.

What types of personal data?

If you apply for a rental on our riggers:

(a) General personal data:

  1. Name, address, email address, email correspondence, type of apartment you are looking for, current housing conditions, relationships between those who will be living in the apartment and mobile number,

(b) Evidence that you are study active:

  1. Documentation that you are a student asset, as this is a contractual necessity in order to offer you a rental property as a Tenant.

If you get a rental property:

(a) General personal data:

  1. Name of tenants, address, previous address, email address,  mobile phone number, details of your rental relationship,  complaints, house rules, rent board cases, heating,  electricity,  and water usage, other possible consumption information, warnings, charges, and termination or termination related to the rental relationship, payment default, correspondence with lawyers, access and exit reports, information provided by other tenants, other violations of the rental relationship and picture documentation.

(b) Confidential personal data:

  1.  

(c) Sensitive personal data:

  1. In exceptional cases, the specific circumstances may lead to the collection of information on your health or information on disability.

What is the legal basis for the processing?

(a) the processing of the aforementioned general personal data is carried out in order to implement measures taken at your request prior to the conclusion of a possible contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the Data Protection Regulation).

(b) The processing of the said general personal data may take place:

  1. in order to fulfil a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the Data Protection Regulation).
  2. in order to comply with the legal obligations of the landlord (Article 6(1)(c) of the Data Protection Regulation).
  3. due to the legitimate interest of the lessor in being able to establish, defend and assert legal claims (Article 6(1)(f) of the Data Protection Regulation.
  4. as a result of our legitimate interest in sending service communications (Article 6(1)(f) of the Data Protection Regulation.

(b) The processing of confidential information is done with your prior consent (Section 11(2)(2) of the Data Protection Act). Consent may be revoked at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal.

(c) the processing of the sensitive information may take place:

  1. In order to establish, defend or assert a legal claim (Article 9(2)(f) of the Data Protection Regulation).
  2. In order to comply with the obligations of the landlord’s labor-, health- or social responsibility (Article 9(2)(f) of the Data Protection Regulation)

3. Recipients

In some cases, your personal data will be disclosed to independent data controllers if it is imposed on the real estate company or if otherwise the rental relationship results. These are the following categories of beneficiaries:

  1. Consolidated companies.
  2. Utilities.
  3. Auditors.
  4. Lawyers.
  5. Public authorities.
  6. Nets.
  7. Courts.
  8. Potential buyers of the rigs/Urban Rigger.

Your personal data is further left to business partners who provide services on behalf of the real estate company. In addition to Hococo, the following categories of data processors are:

  1. Providers of Its services, email providers, billing, collection and IT systems.

If your personal data is transferred to data processors or controllers established in countries outside the EU/EEA that do not have an adequate level of protection, such a transfer will be based on the EU Commission’s standard contracts.

4. Deletion

If you have applied for a lease or you have been on the interest list for a tenancy and you do not get the lease, your personal data will be deleted as soon as possible after you have been notified that you did not receive the lease.

If you are a tenant or have been a tenant, your personal data will be deleted on an ongoing basis when there is no longer any need to process it to fulfil one or more of the purposes set out above. As a rule, the information is deleted after 3 years from the end of the rental situation. However, in certain cases for reasons of legal requirements or in order to defend we against or establish legal claims, the data may be retained for 10 years from the end of the lease. Information can beprocessed and stored indefinitely in anonymized form. We have set internal deletion deadlines for the processing of the various personal data.

5. Update of information

We continuously try to verify that the personal data we process about you is accurate and up to date. We do this, among other things, by contacting you or comparing your information with public databases. However, as our service relies on your data being accurate and up to date, we also ask you to inform us of changes in your information. Any changes are requested to rental@urbanrigger.com with the entry of your lease.

6. Security

We have implemented security measures to ensure that internal procedures meet the established safety standards and applicable legal requirements. We try to protect the quality and integrity of your personal data in the best possible way. Sensitive and confidential information will only be sent in encrypted form according to the Danish Data Protection Agency’s instructions.

Sensitive and/or confidential personal data will only be sent in encrypted form according to the Danish Data Protection Agency’s instructions. We have adopted internal rules on information security, which contain instructions and measures to protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost, lost, amended, from unauthorized disclosure, and from unauthorized access or knowledge of them.

7. Your rights

  1. You have the right to access your personal data.
  2. You may object to the collection and further processing of your personal data.
  3. You have the right to correct or delete your personal data.
  4. You have the right to request a restriction on your personal data.
  5. In certain circumstances, you may also request to receive a copy of your personal data, as well as request the transmission of your personal data to another controller (data portability).
  6. You may withdraw any consents you may have given at any time. We will then delete your personal data unless we can continue processing on any other basis.

8. Cookies

For information about which cookies may be  used on  www.urbanrigger.com, what they are used for, when they are deleted and how you can block them, please refer to the cookie policy available here:  urbanrigger.com/privatlivspolitik

9. Contact and complaint

If you wish to complain about the way we process your personal data, please feel free to contact us by phone: +45 26 79 80 81 or email:
corporate@urbanrigger.com

You can also file a complaint to:

Datatilsynet
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35

2500 Valby

Phone: +45 33 19 32 00

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

10. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. If changed, the date at the top of the privacy policy will be changed. The privacy policy in force at any time will be available at www.urbanrigger.com In case of material changes, you will receive notice by e-mail.

Privatlivspolitik

Revideret: 25-11-2020

1. Dataansvar

Urban Rigger ApS er dataansvarlig for behandling af dine personoplysninger. Urban Rigger ApS ejer de riggere, hvor du søger en bolig eller som står på din lejekontrakt.

Urban Rigger ApS står selv for administrationen af dit lejemål. Det medfører, at Urban Rigger ApS behandler dine personoplysninger som dataansvarlig Hvis du har spørgsmål om behandling af dine personoplysninger, bedes du kontakte Urban Rigger på

Mail: info@urbanrigger.com

Denne privatlivspolitik (”Privatlivspolitik”) giver dig de oplysninger, som du har krav på at modtage, i henhold til gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning. Du skal læse privatlivspolitikken, inden du afgiver dine personoplysninger.

Privatlivspolitikken gælder for behandling af personoplysninger, der indsamles om dig, forud for, under eller efter ophør af dit lejeforhold. Indsamling af personoplysninger kan ske via hjemmesiden: www.urbanrigger.com, fra andre lejere i lejemålet, i forbindelse med et eventuelt salg af riggerne eller den dataansvarliges virksomhed, fra offentlige myndigheder, offentlige registre samt direkte fra dig.

2. Formål, typer af personoplysninger og retsgrundlag

Til hvilke formål dine personoplysninger behandles til, hvilke typer af personoplysninger, der behandles og hvad retsgrundlaget er for behandling af dine personoplysninger, vil afhænge af hvert enkelt konkrete lejeforhold. I nedenstående fremgår de mulige formål, typer af personoplysninger og retsgrundlag, som kan anvendes.

Til hvilke formål anvendes personoplysningerne?

  • For at kunne vurdere, om du kan få en lejebolig.
  • For at kunne sætte dig på interesseliste til en lejebolig.
  • Administration af dit lejemål, herunder nødvendig kommunikation.
  • For at et retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares (fx huslejenævnssager og inkassosager).
  • For at opfylde lovkrav og for at kunne overholde vores retlige forpligtelser.
  • For at overholde bestemmelser i lejekontrakten, herunder opkræve leje/a conto forbrug.
  • For at sende dig servicemeddelelser.
  • For at imødekomme dine forespørgsler.
  • For at behandle klager fra dig eller klager om dig.
  • Som identifikation i tilfælde af misligholdelse af lejeaftalen.
  • I forbindelse med køb og salg af riggerne samt forud for køb og salg heraf (due diligence).
  • For at kunne legitimere dig.
  • I forbindelse med en eventuel udsættelse via fogeden.

Hvilke typer af personoplysninger?

Hvis du ansøger om en lejlighed på vores riggere:

a) Almindelige personoplysninger:

  • Navn, adresse, e-mailadresse, mailkorrespondance, type lejlighed du søger, nuværende boligforhold, relationer mellem dem, der skal bo i lejligheden og mobilnummer,

b) Dokumentation for, at du er studieaktiv:

  • Dokumentation for at du er studieaktiv, da dette er en kontraktlig nødvendighed for at kunne tilbyde dig en lejebolig som Lejer.

Hvis du får en lejebolig:

a) Almindelige personoplysninger:

  • Navn på lejere, adresse, tidligere adresse, e-mailadresse, mobiltelefonnummer, oplysninger om dit lejeforhold, , klagesager, husordenssager, huslejenævnssager, varme- el-, og vandforbrug,  øvrige eventuelle forbrugsoplysninger, advarsler, påtaler samt opsigelse eller ophævelse relateret til lejeforholdet, betalingsmisligholdelse, , korrespondance med advokater, til- og fraflytningsrapporter, oplysninger afgivet af andre lejere, øvrige overtrædelser af lejeforholdet og billeddokumentation.

b) Fortrolige personoplysninger:

  •  

c) Følsomme personoplysninger:

  • I helt særlige tilfælde kan de konkrete forhold medføre, at der helt undtagelsesvist indsamles oplysninger om dit helbred eller oplysninger om handicap.

Hvad er retsgrundlaget for behandlingen?

a) Behandlingen af de nævnte almindelige personoplysninger sker af hensyn til gennemførelse af foranstaltninger, der træffes på din anmodning forud for indgåelse af en mulig kontrakt (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra b).

b) Behandlingen af nævnte almindelige personoplysninger kan ske:

  • med henblik på at opfylde en kontrakt (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra b);
  • med henblik på at overholde udlejers retlige forpligtelser (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra c);
  • som følge af udlejers legitime interesse i at kunne fastlægge, forsvare og gøre retskrav gældende (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f);
  • som følge af vores legitime interesse i at kunne udsende servicemeddelelser (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f);

b) Behandlingen af de fortrolige oplysninger sker med dit forudgående samtykke (databeskyttelseslovens § 11, stk. 2, nr. 2). Samtykket kan til enhver tid tilbagekaldes. Tilbagekaldelse af samtykke har ikke betydning for den behandling, som blev foretaget, inden tilbagekaldelsen.

c) Behandling af de nævnte følsomme oplysninger kan ske:

  • For at kunne fastlægge, forsvare eller gøre et retskrav gældende (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 9, stk. 2, litra f).
  • For at overholde udlejers arbejds-, sundheds- eller socialretlige forpligtelser (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 9, stk. 2, litra f)

3. Modtagere

I visse tilfælde bliver dine personoplysninger videregivet til selvstændige dataansvarlige, hvis det er ejendomsselskabet pålagt, eller hvis det på anden måde følger af lejeforholdet. Det drejer som om følgende kategorier af modtagere:

  • Koncernforbundne selskaber.
  • Forsyningsselskaber.
  • Revisorer.
  • Advokater.
  • Offentlige myndigheder.
  • Nets.
  • Domstole.
  • Potentielle købere af riggerne/Urban Rigger.

Dine personoplysninger overlades yderligere til samarbejdspartnere, der leverer ydelser på ejendomsselskabets vegne. Foruden Hococo drejer det sig om følgende kategorier af databehandlere:

  • Leverandører af IT-ydelser, mailudbydere, fakturering, opkrævning og IT-systemer.

Hvis dine personoplysninger overføres til databehandlere eller dataansvarlige, der er etableret i lande uden for EU/EØS, der ikke har et tilstrækkeligt beskyttelsesniveau, vil en sådan overførsel baseres på EU-Kommissionens standardkontrakter. 

4. Sletning

Hvis du har ansøgt om et lejemål, eller du har stået på interesseliste til et lejemål, og du ikke får lejemålet, slettes dine personoplysninger snarest muligt efter, at du har fået besked om, at du ikke fik lejemålet.

Hvis du er lejer eller har været lejer, slettes dine personoplysninger løbende, når der ikke længere er behov for at behandle dem, til at opfylde et eller flere af de formål, som fremgår ovenfor. Oplysningerne slettes som udgangspunkt efter 3 år fra endt lejeforhold. I visse tilfælde af hensyn til lovkrav eller for at kunne forsvare os i mod eller etablere retskrav kan oplysningerne dog opbevares i 10 år fra endt lejeforhold. Oplysninger kan dog behandles og opbevares på ubestemt tid i anonymiseret form. Vi har fastlagt interne slettefrister for behandlingen af de forskellige personoplysninger.

5. Opdatering af oplysninger

Vi forsøger løbende at kontrollere, at de personoplysninger vi behandler om dig, er korrekte og ajourførte. Det gør vi bl.a. ved at kontakte dig eller sammenholde dine oplysninger med offentlige databaser. Da vores service er afhængig af, at dine data er korrekte og opdaterede, beder vi dig dog også oplyse os om ændringer i dine oplysninger. Eventuelle ændringer bedes meddelt til rental@urbanrigger.com med anførsel af dit lejemål.  

6. Sikkerhed

Vi har implementeret sikkerhedsforanstaltninger til sikring af, at interne procedurer lever op til de fastlagte sikkerhedsstandarder og gældende lovkrav. Vi forsøger på bedst mulig vis at beskytte kvaliteten og integriteten af dine personoplysninger. Følsomme og fortrolige oplysninger vil alene blive sendt i krypteret form iht. Datatilsynets vejledninger.

Følsomme og/eller fortrolige personoplysninger vil alene blive sendt i krypteret form iht. Datatilsynets vejledninger.

Vi har vedtaget interne regler om informationssikkerhed, som indeholder instrukser og foranstaltninger, der beskytter dine persondata mod at blive tilintetgjort, gå tabt, blive ændret, mod uautoriseret offentliggørelse, og mod at uvedkommende får adgang eller kendskab til dem.

7. Dine rettigheder

  • Du har ret til at få indsigt i dine personoplysninger.
  • Du kan gøre indsigelse mod indsamling og videre behandling af dine personoplysninger.
  • Du har du ret til berigtigelse eller sletning af dine personoplysninger.
  • Du har ret til at anmode om begrænsning af dine personoplysninger.
  • Under visse omstændigheder kan du også anmode om at modtage en kopi af dine personoplysninger, samt anmode om transmission af dine personoplysninger til en anden dataansvarlig (dataportabilitet).
  • Du kan til enhver tid tilbagekalde eventuelle samtykker, som du måtte have afgivet. Vi vil herefter slette dine personoplysninger, medmindre vi kan fortsætte behandlingen på andet grundlag.

 8. Cookies

For oplysning om, hvilke cookies der eventuelt anvendes på www.urbanrigger.com, hvad de anvendes til, hvornår de slettes og hvordan du kan blokere dem, henvises der til cookiepolitikken som findes her: urbanrigger.com/privatlivspolitik

9. Kontakt og klage

Ønsker du at klage over den måde vi behandler dine personoplysninger på, er du velkommen til at kontakte os på telefon: 26 79 80 81 eller mail:
corporate@urbanrigger.com

Du kan også indgive en klage til:

Datatilsynet
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
Telefon: 33 19 32 00
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk  

10. Ændringer af Privatlivspolitikken

Vi forbeholder os retten til at foretage ændringer af denne Privatlivspolitik fra tid til anden. Ved ændringer vil datoen øverst i privatlivspolitikken blive ændret. Den til enhver tid gældende Privatlivspolitik vil være tilgængelig på www.urbanrigger.com  Ved væsentlige ændringer vil du modtage meddelelse herom via e-mail.